Unbound Dance Academy

Freedom to Express, Freedom to Grow, Freedom to Excel


Unbound Dance Academy

Freedom to Express, Freedom to Grow, Freedom to Excel

Fall/ Spring 2018-2019 Schedule


MONDAY

Studio A

9:30-10:00 Music and Me (18 months with parent)

10:00-10:30 PDI

10:30-11:00 Tumble Tots


4:00-4:30 Lyrical I/II

4:30-5:30 Ballet I/II

5:30-6:00 Glitter Team

6:00-6:45 Int./Adv. Modern

6:45-7:15 Green Rehearsal

7:30-8:30 Senior Ballet


Studio B

5:00-6:00 Senior Team

6:00-6:30 Blue Rehearsal

6:30-7:00 Tap V

7:00-7:30 Int. Tap II

7:30- 8:15 Elite Acro


TUESDAY

Studio A

4:00-4:30 Junior/Senior Jazz Tech

4:45-5:30 Ballet Tech III

5:30-6:30 Int. Ballet III

6:30-7:15 Junior Team

7:15- 8:00 Lyrical III/IV

8:00-8:30  Red Rehearsal


Studio B

4:00-4:30 PD II

4:30-5:30 Ballet V

5:30-6:00 Acro I/II

6:00-6:30 Tap II

6:30-7:00 Acro III

7:00-8:00 Teen Company

8:00-8:30 Leaps and Turns


WEDNESDAY

Studio A

4:30-5:00 Lyrical V

5:00-6:00 Ballet IV

6:00-7:00 Petite Team-Silver

7:00-7:30 Pink Rehearsal

7:30-8:00 Acro Variation

8:00-8:30 Aqua Rehearsal


Studio B

4:30-5:00 Yellow Rehearsal

5:00-6:00 Ballet II

6:00-6:30 Jazz III

6:30-7:00 Musical Theater III

7:00-7:30 Acro IV

7:30-8:00 Indigo Rehearsal


THURSDAY

Studio A

9:30-10:00 Music and Movement

10:00-10:45 PDI

10:45-11:30 PDII


4:00-4:30 Orange Rehearsal

4:30-5:30 Ballet II/III

5:30-6:30 Sparkle Team

6:30-8:00 Int./Adv. Ballet Tech

8:00-8:30 Pointe


Studio B

4:30-5:00 Pre-Ballet( ages 4-5)

5:00-5:45 Tap Team

5:45-6:30 Int/Adv Lyrical

6:30-7:15 Petite Team- Red

7:15-7:45 Modern V



FRIDAY

Studio A

4:30-5:00 Purple Rehearsal

5:00-5:30 Strength and Stretch

5:30-6:15 Teen Hip Hop

6:15-7:00 Musical Theater Production

7:00-7:45 Open Rehearsal


Studio B

5:00-5:30 Hip Hop

5:30-6:15 Elite Acro



SATURDAY

Studio A

        9:30-10:00 Musical Theater I/II

10:00-10:45 PDI

10:45-11:30 PDII


      Studio B               

9:00-9:30 Acro I/II

9:30-10:00 Tap I/II

10:00-10:45 Hip Hop I/II

10:45-11:45 Ballet I